Bitcoin Forum
May 20, 2019, 09:17:39 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore 10 Bug? Mines Single Mine but not Dual Mine  (Read 85 times)
davemanet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:31:34 AM
 #1

Hi All,

I'm mining ETH + DCR fine for a while.

Occasionally, I notice it'll stop mining and just say SHARES FOUND but none are ever accepted.

The only way around this is to single mine ETH for a couple of days then try dual mine again later.

Anyone ever have this issue? 
Get signals when whales enter & exit a market 74% average win rate
full binance integration
TRY NOW!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1558387059
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558387059

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558387059
Reply with quote  #2

1558387059
Report to moderator
1558387059
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558387059

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558387059
Reply with quote  #2

1558387059
Report to moderator
1558387059
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558387059

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558387059
Reply with quote  #2

1558387059
Report to moderator
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 517


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:34:23 AM
 #2

Mines working perfectly with eth and pasc

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
davemanet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:37:56 AM
 #3

Yah it's really weird.  I have over 10 systems, and this happens sort of randomly out of the blue. 

I have yet to see one other person with this issue :/
steve666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:41:20 AM
 #4

I had similar problem when i overclocked my CPU what also caused displaying unreasonable hashrate about 36-40 MH/s per GPU. Same thing happened when i turned my GPU's into wrong memory timings... What is Your setup?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!