Bitcoin Forum
March 20, 2019, 03:46:11 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore 10 Bug? Mines Single Mine but not Dual Mine  (Read 83 times)
davemanet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:31:34 AM
 #1

Hi All,

I'm mining ETH + DCR fine for a while.

Occasionally, I notice it'll stop mining and just say SHARES FOUND but none are ever accepted.

The only way around this is to single mine ETH for a couple of days then try dual mine again later.

Anyone ever have this issue? 
1553053571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1553053571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1553053571
Reply with quote  #2

1553053571
Report to moderator
1553053571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1553053571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1553053571
Reply with quote  #2

1553053571
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1553053571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1553053571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1553053571
Reply with quote  #2

1553053571
Report to moderator
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162
Merit: 510


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:34:23 AM
 #2

Mines working perfectly with eth and pasc

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
davemanet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:37:56 AM
 #3

Yah it's really weird.  I have over 10 systems, and this happens sort of randomly out of the blue. 

I have yet to see one other person with this issue :/
steve666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 09:41:20 AM
 #4

I had similar problem when i overclocked my CPU what also caused displaying unreasonable hashrate about 36-40 MH/s per GPU. Same thing happened when i turned my GPU's into wrong memory timings... What is Your setup?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!